YOU'RE BROWSING THE MPAVILION 2014 SITE,
VISIT OUR 2016 SITETAKE ME THERE
Sitemap
Programs
- Bijoy Jain: Architecture and Lore
- Melbourne’s 21st-century urban frontier: qualities and challenges
- BitCat and BlockParty vs MPavilion
- How can art help us think about land?
- ‘Treatment: Six public artworks at the Western Treatment Plant’ curator and artist conversation
- Reading about homes with Tai Snaith
- ‘Miracle Swamp’ book launch
- LOL Hang Time at MPavilion—IRL vs WWW
- Liquid Architecture presents Endless Bummer: New Gear New You
- Walk Meet with Slow Art Collective
- Morning Ritual
- Bell Towers DJ set
- New British inventors: Oluwaseyi Sosanya and Paul Stoller
- Chen Qiulin: Tofu Tales
- Future Cities Aboriginal Knowledge
- tin&ed and Cecilia Fox present Green Pavilion
- See Meet with Marsha Golemac
- Scienceworks presents ‘Playing with light’
- Lorne Sculpture Biennale
- 100 Story Building presents Tendrils installation
- Tracing names: The Chinese migrants who made Melbourne
- Signal Summer artist conversations
- 100 Story Building presents Tendrils workshops
- Interval performance lecture series, ‘Between a thought and a feeling’
- Star weaving with Lisa Hilli
- Deaf Slam Poetry jam
- Scent Meet with Odelab
- Australian Youth Orchestra chamber players
- Playful Interventions
- Simona Castricum, Geryon, Two Steps on the Water and DJ Narcissique
- Independent Convergence
- Kinderling Kids Radio danceteria
- Rae Ganim and Alice Oehr present Rock Pile, afternoon workshop
- Rae Ganim and Alice Oehr present Rock Pile, morning workshop
- Noise In My Head
- Liquid Architecture presents ‘Tree-Telling’
- A smooth afternoon with Mouth Tooth and Sweet Whirl
- Gloves DJ set
- Part 4: Utopia
- Part 2: Ritual
- Part 1: Habitat
- Part 3: Transformation
- 'Colour Melbourne' presents 'Design your very own MPavilion'
- Right Angle Studio presents ‘Shaping the city’
- Look where you’re going: Melbourne design stories with Dale Campisi
- Drawing in MPavilion with Oslo Davis
- Look where you’re going: Melbourne design stories with Dale Campisi
- M*SYNC
- Assemble Papers and The Florey present ‘The science of space’
- Assemble presents ‘Utopia city’ with Beci Orpin
- Dreamy Sunday with Best Press, Jay Penaflor and DJ Beat Master Sal
- Technics & Touch: Body-Matter-Machine
- Joanna Wallfisch presents ‘The Origin of Adjustable Things’
- The making of MPavilion 2015
- MUMA Boiler Room lecture: Stephanie Rosenthal, ‘An introduction to the 20th Biennale of Sydney’
- Dance Meet with Xavier Le Roy and the Dancehouse In_Public workshop
- Play Meet with U-P
- Make a Gift Meet with tin&ed
- Anida Yoeu Ali in conversation
- Lisa Lerkenfeldt DJ set
- Superstar presents ‘Heavy Nettles (Part II)’
- What are the different strategies for arts organisations when rent goes through the roof?
- Highlights from the 2015 Serpentine Marathon
- Australian Youth Orchestra and William Barton, ‘Birdsong’ performance
- FACE THE SMOOZIC!! The official Face The Music afterparty with HABITS DJs and a secret guest DJ
- Art, Social and Spatial Practice presents Renny Kodgers, ‘A sermon, a prayer and a healing’
- Robin Boyd Foundation presents ‘Designing a family home’
- Melbourne Movement presents ‘Meet the designers: Launching a design career from Melbourne’
- Happy Melon mindful yoga
- Why should Melbourne care about COP21? Climate action and the city
- Let’s Quiz: David Bowie quiz night
- Bike Meet with PractiseStudioPractise and The Squeaky Wheel
- William L Fox, ‘Into the Anthroposcenic’ at NGV International
- William L Fox and Guy Abrahams, ‘Art and Nature’
- Siberia Records presents Ghoulgotha: MPavilion Halloween happening
- Chapter Music presents Darren Sylvester DJ set
- Chapter Music presents Guy Blackman live with Beaches DJs
- Chapter Music presents NO ZU DJs
- Queer ensemble early evening park performance
- Conrad Standish DJ set
- Dog Meet with Heather Lighton
- Museum of Natural Futures: Surveying how we improve human and environmental health—NOW
- Bedroom Suck Records presents The Great MMW Bike Ride!
- Building with advanced materials
- DJ Kings
- AIA Foundation presents Nick Wood and Sibling in conversation
- Design, culture and identity: The role of landscape architecture in shaping Melbourne
- PORTAL: ‘Soundscape, landscape, escape’ workshop
- PORTAL: ‘Soundscape, landscape, escape’ travelling workshop
- PORTAL: ‘Soundscape, landscape, escape’ travelling workshop
- PORTAL: ‘Soundscape, landscape, escape’ installations
- Morning Ritual with Alexander Gow
- Dog Meet with Tom and Captain
- Morning Ritual with D.D Dumbo
- Laila Engle and Daniel Richardson recital
- RMIT Master of Fashion (Design) 2015 graduate showcase
- The Kiosk
- Portable Komuso Temple Compositions
- David Chesworth presents ‘Sonic Investigations of the Trivial’
- Make Meet with Natalie Jeremijenko
- Open studio with Carr Design Group
- Designing the workplace
- The School of Life presents ‘The wisdom of mind sciences’
- High Density Happiness: Urban placemaking
- High Density Happiness: Urban wellness
- Rhana Devenport and Mami Kataoka, ‘Museums, monoliths and mobility: How can museums collaborate and co-exist in the 21st century?’
- High Density Happiness: Building communities
- ‘Womin Jeka Yalukit Willam—Elements 2’ performance
- The School of Life presents ‘The wisdom of poetry’
- Dog Meet with Four&Sons
- Stories of art and performativity: Art, Social and Spatial Practice at MPavilion
- Reading about homes with Tai Snaith
- Xavier Le Roy in dialogue: What transforms
- Xavier Le Roy in dialogue: What matters
- Xavier Le Roy in dialogue: What transmits
- MADA presents ‘Wearing the interior city’
- 25XDesign
- 25XDesign launch
- Melbourne School of Design presents an evening with Tom Bloxham
- Bike Meet with Tract Consultants and The Squeaky Wheel
- Fix and Make by Hotel Hotel presents Make Meet with Honey Fingers and Many Many
- Meditation Meet with Smiling Mind
- Meditation Meet with Smiling Mind
- Meditation Meet with Smiling Mind
- Meditation Meet with Smiling Mind
- Fix and Make by Hotel Hotel presents Meditation Make Meet with Tom Skeehan
- Make Meet with Alchemy
- Make Meet with Alchemy
- Tea Meet with The Staple Store and Mr Kitly
- Mind Meet with The Broad Place
- Scent Meet with Odelab
- Tea Meet with The Staple Store and Mr Kitly
- Make Meet with Loose Leaf
- Make Meet with Loose Leaf
- Kate Rohde and the Signal Curators, ‘Luminous Universe—Resin Meets Plasticine’
- Casting off the cultural strait-jacket: Art and multiculturalism today
- Student Organised Network for Architecture summer portfolio workshop
- ACO quartet evening performance
- Chapter Music presents The Stevens and Brain Children DJs
- Chapter Music presents Twerps DJs
- Chapter Music presents The Goon Sax and DJ Principal Blackman
- Channels and FACT present ‘Night meets day: A discussion of memory’
- ‘Eames: The architect and the painter’ screenings
- Sunset Ritual
- Spoken Word Sessions: Ebony MonCrief, Abdul Hammoud and Abe Nouk
- Spoken Word Sessions: Farkhonda Akbar, Sean M Whelan and Grace Vanilau
- MPavilion / Art Monthly Australia Writing Award presentation
- ‘Invisible hands make light work: Art and unwaged labour’
- Parlour presents ‘Women transforming the city’
- Amanda Levete, Martin Roth and Naomi Milgrom in conversation
- Mick Stuart Polymba performance
- Mauricio Carrasco guitar performance
- Marshall McGuire harp recital
- ‘The Rabbits’ reading
- Kate Mulvany, ‘Masquerade’ reading
- Liquid Architecture presents Johannes S Sistermanns ‘liftoffwehaveliftoff’ performance
- Eurudike De Beul performance
- Corpus Medicorum quartet performance
- Australian Art Orchestra performance
- Assemble Papers presents ‘The architecture of wellbeing’ panel discussion and issue #4 launch
- Artist Film Workshop presents ‘Structuring Space: Cityscapes in experimental cinema’ screening night
- ‘Gray Matters’ screenings
- An evening with Martin Roth
Share with friends!